Sushila Birla Girls' School

Affiliated to CBSE. Affiliation No.- 2430096

Search form

Our Faculty

  • Sl.No

     Name

     Designation

    1

    SHARMILA  BOSE

    PRINCIPAL

    2

    MINNIE SENGUPTA

    HEADMISTRESS

    3

    ADITI GHOSH

    TEACHER

    4

    AMRITA GAUR SWAROOP

    TEACHER

    5

    AMRITA MANDAL

    TEACHER

    6

    APARNA CHANDRA

    TEACHER

    7

    ARCHANA JAIN

    TEACHER

    8

    ARCHANA SINHA

    TEACHER

    9

    ARPITA BHOWMICK

    TEACHER

    10

    BEATRIX D"GAMA

    TEACHER

    11

    BELORMI MUKHOPADHYAY

    TEACHER

    12

    BISHNUPRIYA MANDAL

    TEACHER

    13

    BULA ROY

    HOD, MATHEMATICS

    14

    CHANDRIMA GHOSH

    TEACHER

    15

    CHARU SINGH

    TEACHER

    16

    DEBJANI CHATTERJEE

    TEACHER

    17

    DEEPA BHATTACHARYA

    TEACHER

    18

    DOROTHY NAIR

    TEACHER

    19

    FARIDA SINGH

    CO-CURRICULAR  CO-ORDINATOR,

    JUNIOR  SECTION

    20

    GARGI NAG

    TEACHER

    21

    GARIMA RAJORA

    TEACHER

    22

    HINASHA ROHRA

    TEACHER

    23

    JAYETI BHATTACHARYA

    TEACHER

    24

    JULIE BISWAS

    TEACHER

    25

    JYOTI AGARWAL

    TEACHER

    26

    KAMINI RAMCHANDANI

    TEACHER

    27

    KANNYA KUMARI MAJUMDER

    TEACHER

    28

    KIRTI DHAWAN

    TEACHER

    29

    KOELI DEY

     COORDINATOR , XI & XII

    30

    LIPTIKA MALLICK ROY

    TEACHER

    31

    LUKA ARORA

    TEACHER

    32

    M. CHANDNI SHAHNAWAZ

    TEACHER

    33

    MADHUPRIYA DAS

    HEAD, EXAMINATION

    34

    MADHUSHREE GHOSAL

    TEACHER

    35

    MAHASWETA  BOSE

    TEACHER

    36

    MAMTA KUMARI GOSWAMI

    TEACHER

    37

    MAMTA VANJANI

    TEACHER

    38

    MANJEET KAUR

    TEACHER

    39

    MEENAKSHI HARMILAPI

    TEACHER

    40

    MEHERUNNISA BEGUM

    TEACHER

    41

    MENOKA GURUNG

    TEACHER

    42

    MOHONA SEN

    TEACHER

    43

    MONALI DASGUPTA

    TEACHER

    44

    MOUSUMI SEAL

    HOD , SCIENCE

    45

    MOYNEE MUKHERJEE

    TEACHER

    46

    MUNMUN BISWAS

    TEACHER

    47

    NABANITA BISWAS (DAS)

    SPECIAL EDUCATOR

    48

    NABANITA SEN

    HOD , ENGLISH

    49

    NEHA GHOSH

    TEACHER

    50

    NIDHI BAGRI

    TEACHER

    51

    NIKHAT YASMIN

    TEACHER

    52

    NIKITA SACHDEV

    TEACHER

    53

    NINA MEHRA

    TEACHER

    54

    NITI PASARI

     IT COORDINATOR

    55

    NUSRAT HOSSAIN

    TEACHER

    56

    PAROMITA CHAKROBORTY

    TEACHER

    57

    POMPA MAJEE

    TEACHER

    58

    POONAM DHAWAN

    TEACHER

    59

    PRASHANSA GURUNG

    TEACHER

    60

    PREETI BHATIA

    TEACHER

    61

    PRIYANJALI KAR

    TEACHER

    62

    PURNIMA RAVINDRAN

    OUTREACH COORDINATOR

    63

    RANJANA DAS

    HOD , SOCIAL SCIENCE

    64

    RANJANA ROY

    COUNSELLOR

    65

    RANJIKA ROY

    TEACHER

    66

    RAVINDER KAUR

    TEACHER

    67

    REEMA SHRIVASTAV

    TEACHER

    68

    REENA JAIN

    TEACHER

    69

    REENA THAKUR

    TEACHER

    70

    RICHA NARULA

    TEACHER

    71

    RINTEE SARKAR

    TEACHER

    72

    RITU PASARI

    TEACHER

    73

    RONIMA BASU

    TEACHER

    74

    RUBENA CHATTERJEE

    CO-CURRICULAR  CO-ORDINATOR, SENIOR  SECTION 

    75

    RUCHIKA RAJGARHIA

    TEACHER

    76

    RUMA CHAKRABORTY

    TEACHER

    77

    SAMEERA PASRICHA

    TEACHER

    78

    SANCHAITA BHUIN

    TEACHER

    79

    SANDHYA GARG

    TEACHER

    80

    SANGEETA  SANGHVI

    HOD , HINDI

    81

    SANGHAMITRA CHATTERJEE

    TEACHER

    82

    SANGITA CHATTERJEE

    TEACHER

    83

    SANIKA NUNDY

    TEACHER

    84

    SARBANI CHAKRAVARTI

    TEACHER

    85

    SASWATI RAY

    SPECIAL EDUCATOR

    86

    SAURABHI RAI

    TEACHER

    87

    SAYANTANI MITRA

    TEACHER

    88

    SAYANTANI MUKHERJEE

    TEACHER

    89

    SEEMA JAIN

    TEACHER

    90

    SEEMA MAYECHA

    TEACHER

    91

    SHIBANGEE PAUL

    TEACHER

    92

    SHIKHA CHATTERJEE

    TEACHER

    93

    SHRADDHA JAIN

    TEACHER

    94

    SHRADHA SETH

    TEACHER

    95

    SHREYA DAS

    TEACHER

    96

    SNEHA AGARWAL

    TEACHER

    97

    SOFIA BHATTACHARYA

    TEACHER

    98

    SOMA CHATTERJEE

    COORDINATOR, MIDDLE SCHOOL

    99

    SONA RAY

    TEACHER

    100

    SONAL PRASAD

    TEACHER

    101

    SONIA VALECHA

    TEACHER

    102

    SOUMEE GHOSH

    TEACHER

    103

    SOUMITRA KAPUR

    COORDINATOR, JUNIOR SECTION

    104

    SUBHASREE SENGUPTA DAS

    TEACHER

    105

    SUBHRA KUNDU

    TEACHER

    106

    SUDHA SHARMA

    TEACHER

    107

    SUKALPA GUHA MAJUMDAR

    TEACHER

    108

    SUMANA SANYAL

    COORDINATOR,  IX & X

    109

    SUMITA SARKAR

    TEACHER

    110

    SUNITA NARWANI LALWANI

    TEACHER

    111

    SUSHMITA MOZUMDAR

    TEACHER

    112

    SUTAPA CHAKRABORTY SEAL

    TEACHER

    113

    SUTAPA GUHARAY DATTA

    COUNSELLOR

    114

    SWATI CHATTERJEE

    TEACHER

    115

    SWETA SARKAR

    TEACHER

    116

    VANDANA BUDHRAJA

    TEACHER

    117

    VANDANA SAKLANI

    TEACHER

    118

    VANESSA MARGARET MENDES

    TEACHER

    119

    VIDISHA PANJA

    TEACHER

    120

    VIJAYA DUBEY

    TEACHER

    121

    VIJETA ABHANI

    TEACHER

    122

    VRITTI KHOSLA

    TEACHER

Awards & Achievements

Awards & Achievements

Post Your Suggestion

Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
All fields are mandatory
Scroll