ADMINISTRATIVE HEADS
NAMES DESIGNATION
SHARMILA BOSE Director
KOELI DEY Principal
VIDISHA PANJA Headmistress
SHRADDHA JAIN Coordinator, XI & XII
SUMANA SANYAL Coordinator, IX & X
SOMA CHATTERJEE Coordinator For Classes VI - VIII
SOUMITRA KAPUR Coordinator, Primary Section
JOYETA SAHA Coordinator For Classes III - V
MADHUPRIYA DAS Head Of Examinations
NITI PASARI Coordinator, IT
NABANITA SEN Outreach Coordinator
RUBENA CHATTERJEE Cocurricular Coordinator, VI - XII
RITU PASARI Cocurricular Coordinator, Primary Section
SEEMA MAYECHA Head of English Department
NIKHAT YASMIN Head of Hindi Department
SWETA SARKAR Head of Science Department
RANJANA DAS Head of the Social Science Department
SUMITA SARKAR Head of Mathematics Department
LAXMI SRINIVASAN Head of Commerce Department
MEHERUNISSA BEGUM Head of Physical Education
TEACHERS: CLASSES VI - XII
NAMES SUBJECT TAUGHT
AMRITA SWAROOP CHEMISTRY
ANDREA GOMES LEGAL STUDIES
ANUPAMA DAS HOME SCIENCE
ARPITA BHOWMICK LIBRARIAN
BIBHABARI CHATTERJEE MATHEMATICS
BULA ROY MATHEMATICS
CHANDRIMA GHOSH COMPUTER SCIENCE
DALIA TEWARY BIOLOGY
DEEPA BHATTACHARYA PHYSICS
DONA DAS GERMAN
GARGI NAG ENGLISH
ISHANI ROY PHYSICS
JAYANTI UPADHAYA HINDI
JULIE BISWAS BIOLOGY
JYOTI AGARWALA HINDI
KANNYA KUMARI MAJUMDER GEOGRAPHY
KOELY MUKHERJEE BENGALI
MAMATA KUMARI GOSWAMI HINDI
MEHERUNNISA BEGUM SPORTS & GAMES
MENOKA GURUNG COMMERCE
MOYNEE MUKHERJEE BIOLOGY
NABONITA SEN COMPUTER SCIENCE
NAMRATA GHOSH FRENCH
NEHA GHOSH GERMAN
OLYMPIA SAHA ECONOMICS
PAMPY PRASAD HINDI
PARNA MUKHERJEE ART
POMPA MAJEE MATHEMATICS
RANJANA GHOSH PHYSICS
RANJIKA ROY SANSKRIT
REENA JAIN HISTORY
RINKI BANERJEE KAR ENGLISH
RINTEE SARKAR MATHEMATICS
RUMA CHAKRABORTY ENGLISH
RUPALI CHAKRABARTY CHEMISTRY
SACHINA GUPTA HINDI
SAHELI GHOSH MATHEMATICS
SANA RAFIQUE COMMERCE
SANCHAITA BHUIN MUSIC
SANGHAMITRA CHATTERJEE SPORTS & GAMES
SANGITA PAN COMMERCE
SARBANI CHAKRAVARTI ENGLISH
SAYANTANI MITRA ENGLISH
SAYANTANI SAMANTA CEHMISTRY
SEEMA MAYECHA ENGLISH
SHARMITA BHATTACHARYA FRENCH
SHIBANGEE PAUL ECONOMICS
SHIKHA CHATTERJEE COMPUTER SCIENCE
SHRADHA SETH COMPUTER SCIENCE
SHRAMANA ROYCHOUDHURY MATHEMATICS
SHRIPARNA DHAR CHEMISTRY
SOFIA BHATTACHARYA HISTORY
SOUMEE GHOSH BIOLOGY
SREYA RAY ENGLISH
SRIJITA CHOWDHURY GEOGRAPHY
SUDESHNA SAIN MATHEMATICS
SUDHA SHARMA FASHION STUDIES
SUKALPA GUHA MAJUMDAR BENGALI
SUKANYA DHAR COMMERCE
SUMAIYA YAQOOB MATHEMATICS
SUMAN AYAZ GEOGRAPHY
SWYAMDUTI MAJUMDER SOCIOLOGY
TEACHERS : NURSERY - CLASS V
NAMES
AMRITA MANDAL
APARNA CHANDRA
ARCHANA JAIN
ARCHANA SINHA
BISHNUPRIYA MANDAL
BUSHRA ANSARI
CHINAR DOE
DIANA BANERJEE
DIPTI CHOWDHURY
DOROTHY NAIR
GARIMA RAJORA
HINASHA ROHRA
LIPTIKA MALLICK ROY
MADHUSREE GHOSAL
MAHASWETA BOSE
MAMTA VANJANI
MANJEET KAUR
MARTHA MADHUMITA SINHA
MEENAKSHI HARMILAPI
MOHONA SEN
MONALI DASGUPTA
MOUSUMI GOMES
NIDHI BAGRI
NIKHAT YASMIN
NIKITA SACHDEV
POONAM DHAWAN
POONAM GANDHI
PRASHANSA GURUNG
PREETI BHATIA
PRODYOOTI DAS
PUJA KOTHARI
RICHA NARULA
RUCHIKA RAJGARHIA
SAMEERA PASRICHA
SANIKA NUNDY
SAYANTANI MUKHERJEE
SEEMA JAIN
SHAFAQUE SHAMIM
SHIKHA KABRA
SHREYA DAS
SOMA KUNDU
SONAL PRASAD
SUBHASREE SENGUPTA DAS
SUBHRA KUNDU
SUNITA LALWANI
SUSHMITA MOZUMDAR
SUTAPA CHAKRABORTY SEAL
TAZEEN SHADAN
VANDANA BUDHRAJA
VIJETA ABHANI
VRITTI KHOSLA
COUNSELLORS & SPECIAL EDUCATORS
NAMES
NABANITA BISWAS (DAS), SPECIAL EDUCATOR
SASWATI RAY, SPECIAL EDUCATOR
RANJANA ROY, COUNSELLOR
SUTAPA GUHARAY DUTTA, COUNSELLOR