ADMINISTRATIVE HEADS
NAMES DESIGNATION
SHARMILA BOSE Principal
MINNIE SENGUPTA Headmistress
KOELI DEY Coordinator, XI & XII
SUMANA SANYAL Coordinator, IX & X
SOMA CHATTERJEE Coordinator For Classes VI - VIII
SOUMITRA KAPUR Coordinator, Primary Section
RAVINDER KAUR Coordinator For Classes III - V
PURNIMA RAVINDRAN Outreach Coordinator
MADHUPRIYA DAS Head Of Examinations
NITI PASARI Coordinator, IT
RUBENA CHATTERJEE Cocurricular Coordinator, VI - XII
RITU PASARI Cocurricular Coordinator, Primary Section
NABANITA SEN Head of English Department
SANGEETA SANGHVI Head of Hindi Department
MOUSUMI SEAL Head of Science Department
RANJANA DAS Head of the Social Science Department
SHRADDHA JAIN Head of Commerce Department
SUMITA SARKAR Head of Mathematics Department
TEACHERS: CLASSES VI - XII
NAMES SUBJECT TAUGHT
AMRITA SWAROOP CHEMISTRY
ARPITA BHOWMICK LIBRARIAN
BIBHABARI CHATTERJEE MATHEMATICS
ASMITA BHATTACHARYA ENGLISH
BULA ROY MATHEMATICS
CHANDRIMA GHOSH COMPUTER SCIENCE
DEEPA BHATTACHARYA PHYSICS
DONA DAS GERMAN
GARGI NAG ENGLISH
JAYETI BHATTACHARYA ART
JAYITA BHATTACHARYA CHEMISTRY
JUDITH REBECCA MATTHEWS ENGLISH
JULIE BISWAS BIOLOGY
JYOTI AGARWAL HINDI
KANNYA KUMARI MAJUMDER GEOGRAPHY
KASTURI BANERJEE PHYSICS
KOELY MUKHERJEE BENGALI
MADHURA DAS BISWAS HISTORY
MAMATA KUMARI GOSWAMI HINDI
MANSI SANGHVI (SPL EDUCATOR)
MEHERUNNISA BEGUM SPORTS & GAMES
MENOKA GURUNG COMMERCE
MOYNEE MUKHERJEE BIOLOGY
NABONITA SEN COMPUTER SCIENCE
NEHA GHOSH GERMAN
NINA MEHRA GEOGRAPHY
PAMPY PRASAD HINDI
PARAMITA CHAKROBORTY ECONOMICS
POMPA MAJEE MATHEMATICS
RANJANA GHOSH PHYSICS
RANJIKA ROY SANSKRIT
REEMA SHRIVASTAV HOME SCIENCE
REENA JAIN HISTORY
RINTEE SARKAR MATHEMATICS
RONIMA BASU CHEMISTRY
RUMA CHAKRABORTY ENGLISH
RUPALI CHAKRABARTY CHEMISTRY
SACHINA GUPTA HINDI
SANA RAFIQUE MATHEMATICS
SANCHAITA BHUIN MUSIC
SANGHAMITRA CHATTERJEE SPORTS & GAMES
SARBANI CHAKRAVARTI ENGLISH
SAYANTANI MITRA ENGLISH
SEEMA MAYECHA ENGLISH
SHARMITA BHATTACHARYA FRENCH
SHIBANGEE PAUL ECONOMICS
SHIKHA CHATTERJEE COMPUTER SCIENCE
SHRADHA SETH COMPUTER SCIENCE
SHRAMANA ROYCHOUDHURY MATHEMATICS
SOFIA BHATTACHARYA HISTORY
SONA RAY MATHEMATICS
SONALI MALLICK MATHEMATICS
SOUMEE GHOSH BIOLOGY
SRIJITA CHOWDHURY GEOGRAPHY
SUDESHNA SAIN MATHEMATICS
SUDHA SHARMA FASHION STUDIES
SUKALPA GUHA MAJUMDAR BENGALI
SUMAIYA YAQOOB MATHEMATICS
SUTAPA GUHARAY DATTA COUNSELLOR
SWATI CHATTERJEE FRENCH
SWETA SARKAR PHYSICS
SWYAMDUTI MAJUMDER SOCIOLOGY
VIDISHA PANJA COMMERCE
VIJAYA DUBEY HINDI
TEACHERS : NURSERY - CLASS V
NAMES
AMRITA MANDAL
APARNA CHANDRA
ARCHANA JAIN
ARCHANA SINHA
BEATRIX D'GAMA
BISHNUPRIYA MANDAL
CHINAR DOE
DEBJANI CHATTERJEE
DIANA BANERJEE
DOROTHY NAIR
GARIMA RAJORA
HINASHA ROHRA
JOYETA SAHA
KIRTI DHAWAN
LIPTIKA MALLICK ROY
M. CHANDNI SHAHNAWAZ
MADHUSHREE GHOSAL
MAHASWETA BOSE
MAMTA VANJANI
MANJEET KAUR
MANSI SANGHVI
MEENAKSHI HARMILAPI
MOHONA SEN
MONALI DASGUPTA
NABANITA BISWAS (DAS)
NIDHI BAGRI
NIKHAT YASMIN
NIKITA SACHDEV
POONAM DHAWAN
POONAM GANDHI
PRASHANSA GURUNG
PREETI BHATIA
PRODYOOTI DAS
RANJANA ROY, COUNSELLOR
RICHA NARULA
RUCHIKA RAJGARHIA
SAMEERA PASRICHA
SANIKA NUNDY
SASWATI RAY
SAYANTANI MUKHERJEE
SEEMA JAIN
SHAFAQUE SHAMIM
SHREYA DAS
SONAL PRASAD
SUBHASREE SENGUPTA DAS
SUBHRA KUNDU
SUNITA LALWANI
SUSHMITA MOZUMDAR
SUTAPA CHAKRABORTY SEAL
TAZEEN SHADAN
VANDANA BUDHRAJA
VANESSA MARGARET MENDES
VIJETA ABHANI
VRITTI KHOSLA